NENA Development Steering Council Members

From NENAWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
DSC Member Role Organization
Arnold, ENP, Ms. Delaine Committee Resource Manager NENA
Beasley, Mr. John Data Structures Committee Co-Chair Ark-Tex Council of Governments
Beitel, Mrs. Sandra Public Education and PSAP Training Committee Co-Chair Ogle County IL
Bello, Mrs. Rachel Data Management Committee Co-Chair Wake County NC
Berryman, ENP, Mr. Marc Development Steering Council Advisor Mission Critical Partners Inc
Blackwell, Mr. Rick Agency Systems Committee Co-Chair Greenville County SC
Bloom, ENP, Mr. Ron Executive Board Alternate Co-Liaison Frontier Communications
Breen, ENP, Mr. Tom Development Steering Council Advisor Comtech Telecommunications Corporation
Carver, RPL, ENP, Mr. Chris PSAP/9-1-1 Operations Director  NENA
Clauson, ENP, Ms. Sonya Public Education and PSAP Training Committee Co-Chair Greater Harris County Emergency Network TX
Eggimann, ENP, Mr Pete Development Steering Council Co-Chair Metropolitan Emergency Services Board MN
Goerke, Mr Jim Next Generation Transition Planning Committee Co-Chair Texas 9-1-1 Alliance
Gojanovich, ENP Retired, Mr. Bob Development Steering Council Advisor Retired
Guenther, ENP, Ms. Shelly Data Management Committee Co-Chair 911 Datamaster Inc
Haynes, ENP, Mr. John Development Steering Council Advisor Chester County PA
Heinze, ENP, Mrs. April PSAP Operations Committee Co-Chair INdigital Telecom
Hixson, ENP, Mr. Roger Technical Issues Director NENA
Lively, ENP, Ms. Wendi PSAP Operations Committee Co-Chair Spartanburg County SC
Marshall, Mr. Roger Development Steering Council Advisor Comtech Telecommunications Corporation
McMullen, ENP, CMCP, Mr. Rob Executive Board Alternate Co-Liaison Vigo County IN
Million, ENP, Mrs. Monica Executive Board Liaison Colorado 9-1-1 Resource Center
O'Conor, ENP, Mr. Stephen Interconnection & Security Committee Co-Chair Synergem Technologies Inc
Platt, Ms. Donna Accessibility Committee Co-Chair North Carolina Division of Services for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Ray, Mr. Richard Accessibility Committee Co-Chair City of Los Angeles CA
Shannon, Mr. Brooks Data Structures Committee Co-Chair INdigital Telecom
Shepard, ENP, Mr. Jim Development Steering Council Co-Chair 911 Datamaster Inc
Sherry, ENP, Mr. Robert Next Generation Transition Planning Committee Co-Chair West Safety Services
Smith, Mr. Michael Agency Systems Committee Co-Chair DSS Corporation
Vislocky, Mr. Michael Development Steering Council Advisor Network Orange Inc
Wilcox, Mr. Nathan Interconnection & Security Committee Co-Chair Emergicom LLC